New batches every month ·See upcoming dates
Dilsukhnagar · Ameerpet · Live online
Since 2010 · 5,000+ students trained
Courses›Data, Analytics & BI›Python for Data Analysis Training
Popular

Python for Data Analysis Training

Book a free demoWhatsApp us
All Data, Analytics & BI courses →

Master Python for data analysis at Coss Dilsukhnagar/Ameerpet. Learn Pandas, NumPy, Matplotlib, and Scikit-learn to clean, analyze, and visualize data effectively.

⏱ 2 Months🏫 Classroom📈 BeginnerFrom ₹25,000

Book a free demo class

Python for Data Analysis Training · see a class before you decide

We use your details only to contact you about courses. See our Privacy Policy.

Course Overview

Alright, so you're looking to get into data, right? Good choice! Python is absolutely the foundation you need. At Coss, whether you're joining us in Dilsukhnagar or Ameerpet, you're not just going to learn syntax; you'll learn how to actually *think* like a data analyst. This isn't some boring lecture series. We get hands-on from day one. You'll kick things off with Python basics, making sure you're comfortable before we dive deep. By week three, you'll be wrestling with NumPy 1.26 arrays and getting really good with Pandas 2.2 DataFrames. Ever wondered how to clean up messy datasets quickly? You'll master it. We'll cover everything from merging data to handling missing values, turning raw data into something usable. What good is data if you can't tell a story with it? That's where Matplotlib 3.8 and Seaborn 0.13 come in – you'll build stunning visualizations that actually mean something. Throughout the course, Our expert trainer will guide you through 10+ real-world datasets, from sales figures to public health data. We'll even touch on basic machine learning concepts using Scikit-learn 1.4, showing you how Python data analysis sets the stage for advanced analytics. Employers across HITEC City and Gachibowli are always on the lookout for folks who can genuinely work with data. We also have convenient weekend batches starting soon — enquire for the next available date, perfect if you're already working. Ready to transform raw numbers into actionable insights?

Train at our Dilsukhnagar or Ameerpet branch

Python for Data Analysis Training runs in classrooms at both centres and live online. Pick the branch nearest to you.

Ameerpet branch

Besides Aditya Trade Center, Ameerpet, Hyderabad

Mon–Sun: 7:00 AM – 9:00 PM

Ameerpet branch: timings & directions

Dilsukhnagar branch

Dilsukhnagar, Hyderabad

Mon–Sun: 7:00 AM – 9:00 PM

Dilsukhnagar branch: timings & directions
Book a free demo at your nearest branch

What You Will Learn

  • ✓ Master Python 3.10+ for core data manipulation
  • ✓ Deep dive into NumPy 1.26 for numerical operations
  • ✓ Expertise in Pandas 2.2 for data cleaning and transformation
  • ✓ Create impactful data visualizations with Matplotlib 3.8 & Seaborn 0.13
  • ✓ Practice on 10+ real-world datasets and case studies
  • ✓ Learn data preprocessing techniques crucial for analytics
  • ✓ Understand feature engineering and basic ML concepts with Scikit-learn 1.4
  • ✓ Build a capstone data analysis project for your portfolio

Tools & Technologies

Python 3.10+Anaconda DistributionJupyter Lab / VS CodeNumPy 1.26Pandas 2.2Matplotlib 3.8Seaborn 0.13Scikit-learn 1.4Plotly Express (optional)

Related Courses

From ₹25,000

Start your IT career with Coss Cloud Solutions

Book a free demo class

Python for Data Analysis Training · see a class before you decide

We use your details only to contact you about courses. See our Privacy Policy.

Contact Us

+91 88851 66007
info@cosscloudsol.com